About District 41

Since the 1990s, Toastmasters International has experienced a steady growth in the number of clubs coming up in Asia. Since 2007, the growth story in India has been exponential, with the first Toastmasters International district being the District 82 Toastmasters. After a further increase in participation from the northern, eastern and western parts of India, District 41 Toastmasters was born in 2011.

District 41 Toastmasters covers over 100 clubs in the northern and eastern states of India, including Bihar, Delhi, Haryana, Jharkhand, Orissa, Punjab, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand and West Bengal. In 2015, District 98 was formed from six states of District 41 in central and southern India.

Club Alignment

Division Divsion Director Area Club Name Club Number Area Director
A Avinash Kumar 1 Gurgaon Toastmasters Club 01200975 Sourindra Bhowmick
Be @T Toastmasters Club 01378839
Naggaro Icons 2840470
BlackRock Speaks Gurgaon Toastmasters Club 03555448
Cybercity Toastmasters 5749303
HSBC Toastmasters 5768974
2 BACI Toastmasters Club Bhavya Bansal
Leaders Connect Toastmasters Club 2959367
Amex Gurgaon Toastmasters Club 03781541
Soil Toastmasters Gurgaon 04055055
RTI 2016 Toastmasters Club 5870656
RB India Toastmasters 6046179
3 Blue Quest 01407110 Udyan Srivastava
TCS Maitree Toastmasters Club At GG6 01536328
Gurgaon Orators Toastmasters Club 05168041
ToastMasters Community club of Gurgaon 3520798
Axtria Toastmasters Club 5856871
B Mukesh Thakur 1 Silokhera Genpact Toastmasters Club 03291088 Puneet Wadhwa
CB & I India Toastmasters 03719774
XL India Toastmasters Club 03364013
Cairn Toastmasters Gurgaon 04900735
Cairn India Toastmasters 5870425
2 TCS Maitree Gurgaon Toastmasters 01345936 Rupinder Singh
Tupspeak Toastmasters 04238711
Gurgaon Leaders Toastmasters Club 05506875
Gurgaon Champions Toastmasters Club 5949422
Embark Toastmasters Club 05488097
3 Fluorators 01286696 Priyanka Kesarwani
Deloitte Delhi Toastmasters 02569129
SIRIUS Toastmasters Club 04740725
ACE Toastmasters 04858085
PWC Gurgaon 5954098
C Nitesh Kumar Gupta 1 SAP Labs Gurgaon Toastmasters 1370868 Sameeksha Sahai
Challengers Toastmasters Club 3527887
Millenium City Toastmasters Club 03321031
Great Lakes Gurgaon 5595195
Millennium Gurgaon Toastmasters Club 5823767
2 Pink City Toastmasters Club 04703175 Siddharth Balasaria
SKIT Club 00987486
AMPorator Toastmasters Club 03454766
Amplify Toastmasters 03591613
Vodafone Rajathan Toastmasters Club 5869922
Jaipur Toastmasters Club 5954206
3 Silver Tongues 02193917 Haseena Shahjahan
Techno Ariston 03120028
VIT Toastmasters 01986106
VGU Toastmasters 5859207
D Tarun Bhargava 1 CSC Noida Chapter 00902033 Dipender Singh
Symphony Club 01241346
Noida Plus Toastmasters 05576185
HCL Noida Toastmasters Club 04779285
Pitney Bowes Toastmasters Club 01836853
Kronos Noida Toastmasters Club 5941782
OSSCube Noida Toastmasters Club 6002002
Crossings Republik Toastmasters Club 6039218
2 Noida Toastmasters Club 01059126 Raj Mehta
TCS Phoenix Toastmasters Club 03717748
Barco India 02753570
Tavant Noida Toastmasters Club 04665360
RMSI Noida Toastmasters Club 5716081
Indirapuram Community Toastmasters Club 6461833
3 Pangea3 – NOIDA 04423432 Geeta Nain
TCS Maitree 01223942
RMS Noida 02653737
NSN Noida Toastmasters Club 03918791
Safran Noida Toastmasters Club 5789663
Noida Advanced Toastmasters Club 6027595
E Pinaki Das 1 Monotype Toastmasters Club 05144387 Peeyush Aggarwal
SNPS Noida Toastmasters Club 05186126
Noida ExpressWay Toastmasters Club 04887204
TCS Noida 6 Toastmasters Club 01403496
Aon Hewitt Noida Toastmaster Club 02884159
GEC NOIDA Toastmasters Club 5870148
IIML Utthan Toastmasters Club 6047689
2 Adobe Toastmasters Club 01039812 Vinita Gupta
NIIT Tech Campus Noida Toastmasters 04017202
Oracle Noida Toastmasters Club 05512854
Cadence Vibrant Toastmasters Club 5954086
Kanpur Toastmasters Club 5972216
Greno Toastmasters Club 04822406
3 InterraIT Toastmasters Club 00899237 Swati De
Gemalto India Toastmasters 04077019
Cadence Pulse Toastmasters Club 05163309
TCS Noida V Toastmasters Club 02178041
IIM Lucknow Toastmasters 5739697
GlobalLogic Toastmasters Club 5746693
Lucknow Toastmasters Club 6044728
F Nitin Pandey 1 Delhi One Toastmasters 4892008 Honey Khanduja
Toastmasters Club of West Delhi 01574616
Toastmasters of Delhi 05477602
Goodearth Toastmasters Club 6097234
2 Firebirds Toastmasters Club 1378822 Prashant Goyal
Central Delhi Toastmasters Club 3281416
Faridabad Toastmasters Club 01867633
Faridabad Orators Toastmasters Club 05517975
Delhi Toastmasters 5700331
Topsoe India Toastmasters Club 5975276
3 Delhi Advanced Toastmasters Club 01276713 Ashok Ashta
Toastmasters Club of Dwarka 00996285
Invictus Toastmasters Club 00858173
IMI New Delhi Toastmasters 5822078
G Sandeep Raturi 1 Toastmasters Club of New Delhi 00003936 Keshav Lal
Capital City Toastmasters 5680890
JPKU Toastmasters Club 04812887
Pro Orators Toastmasters Club 05302525
2 South Delhi Toastmasters 00870897 Arun Padmanabhan
Delhi Junction Toastmasters Club 5813359
16 Celestial Toastmasters 02833760
East Delhi Toastmasters Club 01459483
3 IMT Ghaziabad Toastmasters International Club 05163307 Avadhesh Srivastava
Toastmasters Club of Speaking & Leadership 05346753
North Spark Toastmasters Club 03123534
Sonalika Toastmasters Club 5709531
H Jeniffer Ghosh 1 City of Joy Toastmasters 01496270 Gaurav Aggarwal
Kolkata Toastmasters 01179292
IIM Kolkata Toastmasters 4069764
IBM Blue Voice 1304416
ISM Energised Toastmasters 6096759
Nokia Dishari Toastmasters Club 1472881
The Toastmaster’s Club of Guwahati 6108789
2 Saltlake Toastmasters 1381947 Aneesha Dutta
TCS Maitree Kolkata 1088097
PWC Kolkata Toasmasters Club 1158597
IIM Ranchi Toastmasters 2845360
Siliguri Toastmasters Club 5679112
Siliguri Foothills Toastmasters Club 5818576
VGSOM IIT Kgp Toastmasters Club 5979501
3 Infosys Toastmasters 1309237 Anirban Bhattacharjee
Tech Mahindra Toastmasters 3939528
XIMB
XLRI Toastmasters 5274833
Infosys Toastmasters Bhubaneswar SEZ 5658649
Hourglass, Toastmasters International – Nit Rourkela Chapter 5689878
4 TCS Maitree Bhubaneshwar 1445205 Amrapali Patnaik
In-Steel Toastmasters 4728344
Toastmasters Community Club, Bhubaneswar 4858216
Vodafone Odissa2
TCS Maitree Bhubaneswar Toastmasters Club – Kalinga Park 6047616
I Summit Aggarwal 1 Chandigarh Toastmasters Club 01098597 Arshdeep Singh
Ludhiana Toastmasters Club 01453281
ISB Mohali Toastmasters Club 02497646
UFV India Toastmasters Club 04363498
LPU Toastmasters 5810629
2 Panchkula Toastmasters Club 01336137 Namita Satija
Infosys Toastmasters, Chandigarh 01806058
Chitkara University Toastmasters Club 03154173
Thapar Toastmasters Club 05100752
Tech Mahindra Toastmasters, Chandigarh 5769352
3 Dehradun WIC India Toastmasters Club 03295206 Harry Sethi
Doon Valley Toastmasters Club 05495212
Chitkara University Toastmasters Club (HP) 05082196
IIM Sirmaur Toastmasters Club 5748777
Toastmasters Chapter IIT Roorkee 5790268

Click here to download Club Alignment of District 41

District Calendar (2016-17)

COTP 1
Division(s) Event Date
A,B 16-Jul-2016
C 24-Jul-2016
D,E 24-Jul-2016
F,G 23-Jul-2016
H 24-Jul-2016
I* 10,17-Jul-2016
COTP 2
Division(s) Event Date
A,B,C(part of Division C which is based out of Gurgaon) 14-Jan-2017
C 28-Jan-2017
D,E* 22-Jan-2017
F,G 15-Jan-2017
H 28-Jan-2017, 05-Feb-2017
I* 22-Jan-2017
Division Contest 1
Division(s) Event Date
A,B 1-Oct-2016
C 25-Sep-2016
D,E* 1-Oct-2016
F,G 17-Sep-2016
H 25-Sep-2016
I* 18-Sep-2016
Division Contest 2
Division(s) Event Date
A,B 22-Apr-2017
C 23-Apr-2017
D,E* 15,16-Apr-2017
F,G 23-Apr-2017
H 23-Apr-2017
I* 16-Apr-2017

Mid year District Officers Training Program will be on 10-Dec-2016.